Neswangy.Net - Info

neswangy.net
neswangy receives about 61,212 unique visitors and 967,155 (15.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $489.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $296,261.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank neswangy.net is ranked number 7,490 in the world and 0.0133% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.13.33.
SEMrush

How popular is neswangy.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
61,212
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,836,360
Daily Pageviews:
967,155 (15.80 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
7,490 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0133% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 81.6%89.4%99
Algeria 2.7%1.8%1267
Kuwait 2.2%0.4%1082
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.4%3873
Sweden 1.7%0.6%3542
Iraq 1.3%0.8%780
Morocco 1.2%1.4%1879
Tunisia 1.1%0.6%1210
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.2%5079

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.neswangy.net
89.77%68.24%13.3
neswangy.net
74.27%31.76%7.5

How fast does neswangy.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2295 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
204
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush neswangy.net
Domain:
  neswangy.net
Rank:
  6,745,692
Organic Keywords:
  233
Organic Traffic:
  7
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is neswangy.net?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  146
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much neswangy.net can earn?

Website Value:
$296,261.68
Daily Revenue:
$489.70
Monthly Revenue:
$14,691.00
Yearly Revenue:
$178,740.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is neswangy.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.13.33
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.13.33

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.77 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.8KiB (5% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://neswangy.net/images/banners/123.jpg could save 1.8KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://neswangy.net/images/products/926354801.jpg could save 1.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://neswangy.net/images/products/126490583.jpg could save 808B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://neswangy.net/images/products/519670438.jpg could save 599B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://neswangy.net/images/products/815392604.jpg could save 583B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://neswangy.net/images/products/041***2357.jpeg could save 522B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://neswangy.net/images/products/465721380.jpg could save 521B (9% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://neswangy.net/index.php"></a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="start-60">2</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="topcontrol"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://prscripts.com/pub.js could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 859B (9% reduction).

Minifying http://neswangy.net/ could save 859B (9% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  59
Vendor reliability:
  59
Privacy:
  59
Child safety:
  34

Site Categories (dmoz)

Arabic/Adult

How did neswangy.net look in the past?

What sites are related to neswangy.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 17 Dec 2015 16:14:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d53d05641f81f03e23345ba3c06b8bc121450368879; expires=Fri, 16-Dec-16 16:14:39 GMT; path=/; domain=.neswangy.net; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=170ad96c846ef1c7c3d866dfb2ca54a3; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
X-Cache: HIT from Backend
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2563ec198e7c098e-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS duke.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS eva.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-07-01
Domain Age:
6 years 5 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dynadot.com...
Domain Name: NESWANGY.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1561028587_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-01T06:00:56.0Z
Creation Date: 2009-07-01T20:08:54.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-07-01T20:08:54.0Z
Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Registrant Street: PO Box 701
Registrant City: San Mateo
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94401
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505854708
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Admin Street: PO Box 701
Admin City: San Mateo
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94401
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505854708
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Tech Street: PO Box 701
Tech City: San Mateo
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94401
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505854708
Tech Email: email
Name Server: duke.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: eva.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-17 08:13:17 -0800 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NESWANGY.NET
Registrar: DYNADOT, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 472
Whois Server: whois.dynadot.com
Referral URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Name Server: DUKE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: EVA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-jan-2015
Creation Date: 01-jul-2009
Expiration Date: 01-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 17 Dec 2015 16:14:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 135 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
neswangy.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.